MALE 19 AND UNDER 

1. Caden Zens   Delano   1:15:39     2. Justin Zens   Delano   1:18:50     3. Dean Glissmeyer   Nowthen  1:38:44

TRAIL RUN TOP 3 MALE

1. Daniel Rueckert   Rice  20:06     2.  Sean Pickle   St Cloud   21:52     3. Erik Mack    Kalispell   24:44

                                                                                        MALE 40-49 

1. Luke Nelson   Ramsey  59:34     2. Michael Hankee   Lake Elmo  1:07:17     3. Brad Spry   Walker  1:09:44

MALE 30-39

1. Sam Janicki   Mound   59:27     2. Anthony Hirschman   Plymouth  1:01:14     3. Ross Golla   Minnetonka   1:01:43

FEMALE 40-49

1. Diane Hankee   Lake Elmo   1:08:46     2. Jennifer Neuman   Ramsey  1:12:15    3.Sally Knapp   Carver  1:23:51

MALE 50-59

1.Tim Bode   Buffalo   1:01:56     2. Caraig Harrison   Aberdeen  1:09:59     3. Patrick Butler   Minneapolis 1:16:57


‚ÄčPODIUM GALLERY 

TRIATHLON TOP 3 FEMALE OVERALL

1. Nancy Whillock   Aberdeen   1:08:21     2. Diane Hankee   Lake Elmo   1:08:46     3. Tara Makinen   Grand Rapids   1:09:56

TRAIL RUN TOP 3 FEMALE

1. Kaelyn Nelson   Ramsey   23:04     2. Lindsey Kasstelle      24:41     3. Melanie Rudolph   Minneapolis   34:34

DUATHLON TOP 3 FEMALE

1. Kat McCarthy   Minneapolis  59:47     2. Rachel Olzer   Minneapolis   1:03:32     3. Carly LaFave   Bellevue   1:07:05

Awards will be given to the top 3 males and top 3 females in 10yr age groups as well as top 3 males and top 3 females overall for the triathlon. All members of the winning team for triathlon will receive prizes.  Awards will be given to the top 3 males and top 3 females overall for the duathlon and for the run.  Winners must be present at the awards ceremony to receive their prize.  

FEMALE 20-29

1. Jamie Kelly   St Paul  1:36:14     2. Lauren Harville   Minneapolis   1:41:36     

FEMALE 19 AND UNDER

1. Morgan Glissmeyer   Nowthen   1:32:21     2. Emma Berthiaume   South Haven  1:44:12     

MALE 60 AND UP

1. Randall Brandt   Rosemount  1:24:52   2. Steve Paladie  Plymouth  1:51:02

                                                                            TRIATHLON TOP 3 MALE OVERALL

     1. Sam Janicki   Mound   59:27     2 . Luke Nelson   Ramsey    59:34     3. Anthony Hirschman   Plymouth    101:14

DUATHLON TOP 3 MALE

1. John Sigerud   Otsego   54:20     2. James Campbell   Blaine  57:33      3. Tim Druyos   Minneapolis    58:54

FEMALE 50-59 

1. Nancy Whillock   Aberdeen 1:08:21   2. Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis  1:11:16   3. Chris Haukos  St Cloud  1:25:07

                                                                                            MALE 20-29

1. Joseph Martin   Ramsey   1:06:01     2. Tyson Molitor   Belgrade  1:09:46     3. Aaron Burroughs   Champlin   1:11:11

TOP TRIATHLON RELAY

       Blue Barry:  Johanna Ficatier, Josh Ruhnke   1:08:15

                                                                                          FEMALE 30-39

1. Tara Makinen   Grand Rapids   1:09:56     2. Lyndsay Hupka   Thunder Bay    1:11:15    3. Stephanie Alcivar   Bloomington 1:14:05

FEMALE 60 AND UP

 1. Nancy Bauer  Champlin  1:36:39    2. Cathy Torgerson   Rochester 1:37:40   3. Shawn Hipp  St Paul  1:53:51